Education Qualification
B. E. ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION
M. E. ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION (COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS ENGINEERING)
Work Experience
18/04/2011 till today
Skills and Knowledge
Satellite Communication, Fiber Optic Communication, Image Processing, Machine Learning
Course Taught
Electronics Components and Practice, Digital Electronics, Optical Fiber Communication, Mobile Communication, Multimedia Communication, Software Practice, Circuit Design and Tools
Training and Workshops
- Karm Yogi Training
- Women and Law Awareness Program
- Personality development and Positive Thinking
- Multimedia Communication as per GTU syllabus
- Spectrum of electronics and communication engineering and emerging technologies
- Model question paper designing
- Application of Linux fundamentals in building data analytics and machine learning
- iPhone app development using Swift
- Block Chain Technology : Challenges and Opportunities
- Enhancing Vocational Entrepreneurship skills
- Android App development
- MOOC programs
- Deep learning
- Deep learning part 2
- Medical Image Analysis
- Machine Learning
- Practical Machine Learning with Tensorflow
- Joy of computing Python
- Machine learning for Engineering and Science
Portfolios
- Lab Inching
- Member Women Cell Committee
- SUBJECT COORDINATOR
- Time Table Committee
Research Projects
- A NOVEL APPROACH FOR RESOLUTION
ENHANCEMENT USING MULTI RESOLUTION TECHNIQUE
Publication
- Zoom Based Image Super-Resolution Using DCT with LBP as Characteristic Model - Elsevier General
- Image Super-Resolution Using DWT Based Learning with Zooming Approach - IEEE Conference
- Zoom Based Image Super-Resolution Using Two Level DWT as Feature Model - TEQIP Conference
Academic Projects
As a Lecturer I have guided Diploma last year projects mostly 1 project every year.
Professional Institute Membership
- ISTE
- IE
Awards
- Received Gold Medal for Standing First in Master Degree in her own branch in year 2016-18.
- Received Gold Medal for Standing First in Master Degree among all branch in year 2016-18.
- Received Gold Medal for Standing First in Dissertation among top three students in year 2016-18.
- NPTEL Discipline star in "Computer Science and Engineering" in Dec 19.
- Received certificate of appreciation for text translation by NPTEL.